NOCS 2011: Committees

NOCS 2011 Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chairs
Radu MarculescuCarnegie Mellon Univ.USA
Mike KishinevskyIntelUSA
 
Technical Program Chairs
Ran GinosarTechnionIsrael
Karam ChathaArizona State Univ.USA
 
Local Arrangements Chair
Don ThomasCarnegie Mellon Univ.USA
 
Finance Chair
Diana MarculescuCarnegie Mellon Univ.USA
 
Registration Chair
Jun YangUniv. of PittsburghUSA
 
Publicity Chair
Maurizio PalesiUniv. of CataniaItaly
 
Tutorials Chairs
Robert MullinsUniv. of CambridgeUK
Pascal VivetCEA-LETIFrance
 
Special Session Chairs
Sri ParameswaranUniv. of New South WalesAustralia
Partha PandeWashington State Univ.USA
 
Industrial Chairs
Ümit OgrasIntelUSA
Fabien ClermidyCEA-LETIFrance
 
Publications Chair
Luca CarloniColumbia Univ.USA
 
Poster and Demo Chair
Simon HollisUniv. of BristolUK

Program Committee

Tapani AhonenTampere Univ. of TechnologyFinland
Paul AmpaduUniv. of RochesterUSA
Federico AngioliniiNoCSSwitzerland
John BainbridgeSilistixUK
Rajeev BalasubramonianUniv. of UtahUSA
Luca BeniniUniv. of BolognaItaly
Davide BertozziUniv. of FerraraItaly
Luca CarloniColumbia Univ.USA
Fabien ClermidyCEA-LETIFrance
Marcello CoppolaSTMicroelectronicsFrance
Chita DasPennsylvania State Univ.USA
Petru ElesLinköping Univ.Sweden
José FlichUniv. Politécnica de ValenciaSpain
Kees GoossensEindhoven Univ. of TechnologyThe Netherlands
Andreas HanssonUniv. of TwenteThe Netherlands
Jörg HenkelKarlsruhe Institute of TechnologyGermany
Axel JantschKTH Royal Institute of TechnologySweden
Isaac KeslassyTechnionIsrael
Avinoam KolodnyTechnionIsrael
Partha KunduJuniper NetworksUSA
Benjamin LeeIBMUSA
Bill LinUniv. of California, San DiegoUSA
Riccardo LocatelliSTMicroelectronicsFrance
Zhonghai LuKTH Royal Institute of TechnologySweden
Marcelo LubaszewskiUniv. Federal do Rio Grande do SulBrazil
Terrence MakNewcastle Univ.UK
Diana MarculescuCarnegie Mellon Univ.USA
Fernando MoraesPontifícia Univ. do Rio Grande do SulBrazil
Robert MullinsUniv. of CambridgeUK
Srinivasan MuraliiNoCSSwitzerland
Nicola NicoliciMcMaster Univ.Canada
Steven NowickColumbia Univ.USA
Jari NurmiTampere Univ. of TechnologyFinland
Ümit OgrasIntelUSA
Dinesh PamunuwaLancaster Univ.UK
Partha PandeWashington State Univ.USA
Sri ParameswaranUniv. of New South WalesAustralia
Sudeep PasrichaColorado State Univ.USA
Li-Shiuan PehMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyUSA
Stefan RusuIntelUSA
Li ShangUniv. of Colorado at BoulderUSA
Cristina SilvanoPolitecnico di MilanoItaly
Jens SparsøTechnical Univ. of DenmarkDenmark
Vladimir StojanovicMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyUSA
Michael TaylorUniv. of California, San DiegoUSA
Sriram VangalIntelUSA
Pascal VivetCEA-LETIFrance
Zigi WalterTechnionIsrael
Drew WingardSonics, Inc.USA
Marilyn WolfGeorgia Institute of TechnologyUSA
Alex YakovlevNewcastle Univ.UK
Sudhakar YalamanchiliGeorgia Institute of TechnologyUSA
Hoi-Jun YooKAISTRepublic of Korea

Steering Committee

John BainbridgeSilistixUK
Luca BeniniUniv. of BolognaItaly
Davide BertozziUniv. of FerraraItaly
Luca CarloniColumbia Univ.USA
Karam ChathaArizona State Univ.USA
Fabien ClermidyCEA-LETIFrance
Marcello CoppolaSTMicroelectronicsFrance
Bill DallyStanford Univ.USA
Giovanni De MicheliÉcole polytechnique fédérale de LausanneSwitzerland
Eby FriedmanUniv. of RochesterUSA
Ran GinosarTechnionIsrael
Kees GoossensEindhoven Univ. of TechnologyThe Netherlands
Axel JantschKTH Royal Institute of TechnologySweden
Mike KishinevskyIntelUSA
Avi KolodnyTechnionIsrael
Partha KunduJuniper NetworksUSA
Bill LinUniv. of California, San DiegoUSA
Pol MarchalIMECBelgium
Radu MarculescuCarnegie Mellon Univ.USA
Li-Shiuan PehMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyUSA
Marilyn WolfGeorgia Institute of TechnologyUSA
Alex YakovlevNewcastle Univ.UK

 
committees.txt · Last modified: 2011/04/21 11:19 by radud     Back to top