As part of the semester-long project, each team is required to build a web page showcasing their design. These projects represent the work of students from the 2007-2014 spring semesters.
TEAM # | PROJECT | TEAM MEMBERS | ASSIGNED TA |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HandRave | Dyan Swen, Laura Bloch, Sara Roy, Matt Sarett | Samantha Klonaris |
2 | BrightGoal | Anshul Goyal, David Chow, Michael Hankowsky, Beth Anne Katz | Xinwu Yang |
3 | Snap | Rishabh Alaap Singh, Vishalsai Daswani, Vijay Jayaram, Wale Desalu | Jessica Lo, Samantha Klonaris |
4 | Team 4 | Joon Kwon, Ji Ho Hwang, Deanna Zhu, Jeff Lao | Edward Sears |
5 | Stepping Shop | Sairam Krishnan, Deeptaanshu Kumar, Kathy Yu, Connie Yao | Xinwu Yang |
6 | Team 6 | Soyoung Yoon, Jong Hyuk Park, Sangrok Shin, Brendan O'hara | Edward Sears, Phillip Huh |
7 | SmartPark | Patrick Jang, Euen Fan, Seung Woo Roh, Brody Anderson | Brian Flores, Phillip Huh |
8 | Rapid Ocular Sideline Concussion Diagnostics | Andrew Pfeifer, Tommy Phillips, Ryan Quinn, Brandon Lee | Edward Sears |
9 | Tactile Image Display | Wee Loong Kuan, Xiang Lin, Clement Loh, Chin Yang Oh | Jessica Lo |
10 | All You Need Is GLove | Anand Pattabiraman, Nikhil Bikhchandani, Tanner Whyte, Gillian Tay | Jessica Lo, Ingrid Guan, Phillip Huh |
11 | The Virtual Nurse | Raj Agarwal, Kirk Zhang, Saketh Pothireddy, Scott Martin | Martin Gao, Brian Flores |
12 | Team 12 | Kevin Bravo, Zachary Rousselle, Keith Williams, Nick Zukoski | Edward Sears, Ingrid Guan |
13 | C.A.R.T.S. | Utkarsh Sanghi, Sean Klein, Advaya Krishna, Mark Williams | Brian Flores |
14 | TableTanks | Charles Chong, Ray Cao, Kevin Lau, Jennifer Lee | Martin Gao, Ingrid Guan |
15 | Team 15 | Wei Wang, Ling Yuan, Raphael Kim, Ting Xu | Martin Gao, Xinwu Yang |
16 | Team 16 | Vineet Baldwa, Raghav Behl, Torffick Abdul, Matthew Yang | Samantha Klonaris |
17 | Quadirector | Karan Lala, Aditya Ranganath, Manish Burman | Samantha Klonaris |
18 | FSAE Racecar Controls | Samantha Traiman, Pronoy Biswas | Brian Flores |
TEAM # | PROJECT | TEAM MEMBERS | ASSIGNED TA |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LURCH | Alex Klarfeld, Garrett Barboza, Jiaqi Xing, Timothy Passaro | Jacob Olson |
2 | Verti-gogh | Carlos Gil, Faith Clayton, Alex Crichton, Matt Britton | Steven DeVincentis |
3 | Surface Projecting | Cody Martin, Martin Gao, Samantha Klonaris, William Westlin | Andrew Tan |
4 | Kuroko | Alex Battaglia, Dhaval Shah, Nidhi Doshi, Taylor Womack | Kwabena Agyeman |
5 | Ferrofluid Music Visualizer | Adu Bhandaru, Daniel Stoll, Kunal Deodhar, Moni Sallam | Andrew Tan |
6 | V.I.B.E. | Debjani Biswas, Jonathan Carreon, Torstein Stromme, Xiao Bo Zhao | Ninar Nuemah |
7 | Omnioculars | Paraj Tyle, Sanchit Ganeriwal, Sashank Alla, Vishall Jeet | Nipunn Koorapati |
8 | Looking Glass | Edward Sears, Juan Sebastian Angarita, Varun Kohli, Vinay Vemuri | Nick Mazurek |
9 | Elucid | Aaron Zhang, Albert Wang, Ranika Kejriwal, William Schymik | Geri Ilieva |
10 | SmartDoor | Inho Yong, Sang Won Choi, Seung Min Choi, Sung Jae Lee | Nick Mazurek |
11 | I Choose You | Arthur Chang, Brian Flores, Hanrui Zhang, Ingrid Guan | Jacob Olson |
12 | The Car of Zomm | Andrew Toth, Kevin Waters, Matthew Galloway, Sally Stevenson | Ninar Nuemah |
13 | LIQUIFIRE | Akash Katipally, Nischal Gullapalli, Solomon Sia, Xinwu Yang | Emily Grove |
14 | Aether | Eshan Chordia, Gautham Nagaraju, Jessica Lo, Joseph Lee | Steven DeVincentis |
15 | Chameleon | Gabriel Garcia, Jongyoon Han, Phillip Huh, Samir Chainani | Emily Grove |
16 | The Beverage Dispenser | Arjuna Hayes, Lance Christian, Lawrence Tsang, Mike Gardner | Akash Kulkami |
17 | RE.PLAY | David Jia, Michael Andrews, Nat Storer, SooHyun Jang | Nipunn Koorapati |
18 | Neuromation | Derek Miller, Nicholas Pascullo, Tian Kang Lim, Xiaoyun Yang | Geri Ilieva |
TEAM # | PROJECT | TEAM MEMBERS | ASSIGNED TA |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RAPTR | Derek Kozel, Andrew Hillenius, Chris Perron, Allan Wang | Sam Russell |
2 | ScanDroid | Vishal Agrawal, Nora Tarano, Geri Ilieva, Abraham Levkoy | Susan Lace |
3 | AudioArc | Alekhya Gampa, Katherine Scherr, Colin Haas, Joe Zischkau | Giridhar Pathak |
4 | WhyTripleL | Sizhe Liu, Ruoyu Li, Yunhao Yang, Yuze Lang | Jesse Salazar |
5 | Gusty | James Wahawisan, Sophia Shao, Kee Young Lee, Ben Gilman | Susan Lace |
6 | Katamari Controller | Samantha Skinger, Alex Liu, Paul Kennedy, Lisa Marion Garcia | Jesse Salazar |
7 | Smart Wardrobe | Ben Clark, Archa Jain, Anish Phophaliya, Sanil Shah | Giridhar Pathak |
8 | Frisbee Pro | Andrey Kostov, Chris Burchhardt, Philipp Liu, Li Lin | Sam Russell |
9 | VisualEyes Your Plays | Melvin Rayappa, Ben Cohen, Louis de Valliere, Harsh Jariwala | Giridhar Pathak |
10 | WonkatBot: 3D Chocolate Printer | Kwabena Agyeman, Robert Wedler, Nicolas Paris, Matthew Bauch | David Schlesinger |
11 | Reality Translator | Samantha Tan, Eugene Bin, Liang Yeet, Jungmin Yoon | Giridhar Pathak |
12 | mind control | James Owens, John Levidy, Bruce Clarke, Matthew Dickoff | TBA |
13 | BBackSafe | May Zhai, Andrew Chung, Charlie (Zhaotao) Xu, Jifu Zhou | Susan Lace |
14 | LightPainter 3D | Rafee Memon, Samuel Wyatt, William Xia, Jon-Paul Berexa | David Schlesinger |
15 | iStalk | Ben Koopman, Brian Duff, Maxwell Koo, Bryan Shultz | Jesse Salazar |
16 | Muzik's Cube | Andrew Tan, Andrew Bresticker, Rohan Aletty, Seoyeon Yang | TBA |
17 | SkyEye | Cherry Meng, Dennis Liang, Luke Zhang, Hein Htat | Rajeev Sharma |
18 | Dew Drop | Dean Veleker, Robert Drummond, Alex Shie, Chloe Shim | Siva Penke |
19 | DJ T-Shirt | Swati Gupta, Bill Ge, Teng Fei Liao, Daniel Tsuan | Siva Penke |
20 | lifeLogger | Christopher Jarrett, Eleazar Vega-Gonzalez, Saxon Parker, Jian Cheung | Rajeev Sharma |
21 | Celloc | Wesley Myers, Jason Lin, Justin Wang, George Davis | Sam Russell |
22 | Virtual Whiteboard | Kevin Su, Rui Cai, Grant Skudlarek, Yu Hin Lung | Jesse Salazar |
23 | Virtual RC Racing | Nipunn Koorapati, Erik Schmidt, Robert Liu, Jacob Olson | Siva Penke |
24 | mGloves | Ram Muthiah, Victor Dong, Costas Akrivoulis, Akash Kulkarni | TBA |
25 | CANDL | Emily Grove, Nicholas Mazurek, Ninar Nuemah, Steven Devincentis | Rajeev Sharma |
26 | SansInkorporated | Rahee Ghosh, Samihan Yedkar, Ethan Breder, Andrew Israel | David Schlesinger |
27 | Twerty | Prerak Patel, Ben Wasserman, Daniel Jacobs, Devendra Gurjar | Sam Russell |
28 | Humming Bird | Arlene Tang, Jack Chee, Mita Yun, Kris Brakke | David Schlesinger |
29 | MagChess | Spencer Choi, Arjun Anjaria, Adam Lussier, Kyle Loo | Susan Lace |
TEAM # | PROJECT NAME | TEAM MEMBERS | TA |
---|---|---|---|
1 | crowdSurfer | David Schlesinger, Eric Cheng, Martyn Romanko, Ross Adelman | TBA |
2 | T-United | Wei Shi, Qiannan Zhang, Tongbo Huang, Yifei Yao | TBA |
3 | Stock Master 9000 | Kyle Neblett, Susan Lace, Ian Clanton-Thuon, Allison Ko | TBA |
4 | Drink Sense | Christabel Wai, Matthew Cheung, Min Hun Lee, Kangyuan Niu | TBA |
5 | 3D.R.AWe | Yumin Wong, Ryan Cahoon, Yiling Tay, Michael Ralph | TBA |
6 | Full Music Jacket | Volkan Eren, John Sexton, Javier Novales, Maxim Buevich | TBA |
7 | Four Lokomotion | Hong Jai Cho, Anthony Rowles, Jon Francis, Young Woong Park | TBA |
8 | Insoul | Ravi Raghavan, Balaji Shyamsundar, Yasasi Raparla, Giridhar Pathak | TBA |
9 | SymphonicHarmonic | Vikram Rajkumar, Neerja Sundaresan, Wayne Chiang, Surekha Muralidharan | TBA |
10 | Seeing Sound | Adrienne Pajer, Stephen Krackhardt, Sam Russell, Daniel Benjamin | TBA |
11 | RadioSense | Arjun Sinha, William Sergeant, Rajeev Krithivasan | TBA |
12 | ScouTrak | Rajeev Sharma, Jesse Salazar, Owen Jarrett, Mitch Luban | TBA |
13 | XBoxsu 360 | Andrew Yi, Bryant Zhang, Jason Lei, Christopher Jo | TBA |
TEAM # | PROJECT NAME | TEAM MEMBERS | TA |
---|---|---|---|
1 | crowdSurfer | David Schlesinger, Eric Cheng, Martyn Romanko, Ross Adelman | TBA |
2 | T-United | Wei Shi, Qiannan Zhang, Tongbo Huang, Yifei Yao | TBA |
3 | Stock Master 9000 | Kyle Neblett, Susan Lace, Ian Clanton-Thuon, Allison Ko | TBA |
4 | Drink Sense | Christabel Wai, Matthew Cheung, Min Hun Lee, Kangyuan Niu | TBA |
5 | 3D.R.AWe | Yumin Wong, Ryan Cahoon, Yiling Tay, Michael Ralph | TBA |
6 | Full Music Jacket | Volkan Eren, John Sexton, Javier Novales, Maxim Buevich | TBA |
7 | Four Lokomotion | Hong Jai Cho, Anthony Rowles, Jon Francis, Young Woong Park | TBA |
8 | Insoul | Ravi Raghavan, Balaji Shyamsundar, Yasasi Raparla, Giridhar Pathak | TBA |
9 | SymphonicHarmonic | Vikram Rajkumar, Neerja Sundaresan, Wayne Chiang, Surekha Muralidharan | TBA |
10 | Seeing Sound | Adrienne Pajer, Stephen Krackhardt, Sam Russell, Daniel Benjamin | TBA |
11 | RadioSense | Arjun Sinha, William Sergeant, Rajeev Krithivasan | TBA |
12 | ScouTrak | Rajeev Sharma, Jesse Salazar, Owen Jarrett, Mitch Luban | TBA |
13 | XBoxsu 360 | Andrew Yi, Bryant Zhang, Jason Lei, Christopher Jo | TBA |
TEAM # | MONIKER | TEAM MEMBERS | TA |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Baby Hunters | Xinghui Liao, Yu Wang Richard Wang |
Boris Lipchin |
2 | V.A.D.E.R. | Qianwen Li, Celestine Lau Sang Won Lee, Khoon Kiat Ong |
Karl Fu |
3 | KMKX | Kendall Lowrey, Matthew Lim Alvin Tan, Kevin Chang |
Boris Lipchin |
4 | OPM Parking Meters | Emily Hart, Christopher Mar James Kong, Kevin Woo |
Kartik Subramanian |
5 | Awesome | Claire Ho, David Lewis Devon Yang |
Dan Dancescu |
6 | Follow Me | Tarun Agarwal, Madhav Singhania Matthew Deutsch, Insik Yoon |
Boris Lipchin |
7 | The Caffeinators | Max Salley, Evan Gates Juan Lasheras |
Jonathan Li |
8 | Rotosplay | Andrew Fox, Michael Collins Jon Miller, Hui Cheung |
Wai Yong Low |
9 | Closet Hackers | Sarah Hsieh, Kelsey Ho Andrew Lam, Ryan Walsh |
Karl Fu |
10 | Apocalypse | Rebecca Levin Mark Hamilton |
Kartik Subramanian |
11 | Chiron | Carl Vanderlip, Kevin Hu Wendy Lu, Rachata Ausavarungnirun |
Adam Goldhammer |
12 | Hydra | Ross Kukulinski, Nik White Jaime Ohm, Veeren Mandalia |
Kartik Subramanian |
13 | Fantasia | Claire Mitchell, Nirav Patel Ethan Goldblum, Adeola Bannis |
Wai Yong Low |
14 | Fabulous Four | Max Harper, Tao Yang Jeff Chonko, Alvin Li |
Wai Yong Low |
15 | Super Sweet Kicks | Jessica Liao, Tom Cherry Matt Wagner, Seth Rosenblum |
Adam Goldhammer |
16 | In Your Face | Anish Mathur, Sunny Atluri Brian Thompson, Rushikesh Sheth |
Adam Goldhammer |
17 | STT: Smart Truck Technologies | Nicholas Brockmeyer, Vishrut Divatia Tim Douglas, Gaurav Garg |
Dan Dancescu |
18 | Virtual Whiteboard | Steven Elia, Daniel Pehush Rajit Kumar, David Wang |
Jonathan Li |
TEAM # | MONIKER | TEAM MEMBERS | DESIGN REVIEW TIME-SLOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Portal | Dan Dancescu, Karl Fu Joshua Primero, Zhuocheng Yang |
1.00pm |
2 | NaviMe | Rashmi Sanbhadti, Wai Yong Low Sudeep Yegnashankaran, Amber Imam |
12.30pm |
3 | Rememberall | Mike Philips, Boris Lipchin Jason Knichel, Kartik Subramanian |
1.30pm |
4 | nibo | Jonathan Li, Jesse Mwaura Kenneth Chan, Andrew Lai |
2.00pm |
5 | Action Seeker | Zhern-Sue Lai, Jeff Mori, Shauna Ormon, Vivan Shah |
3.00pm |
6 | HealthNet | Eugene Marinelli, John Bauman Adam Goldhammer, Kyunghwan Choi |
3.30pm |
7 | Golf Pro Watch | Aaron Lee, Alex Chao, Will Wong, Wilson Tsao |
11.30am |
8 | IRL.reader | Mishari Alarfaj, Bryan Hinch Greg Collins, Kishore Ramaswamy |
4.00pm |
9 | Maestro | Maladau Mou, William McHenry Michael Overstreet, Gi Jun Park |
4.30pm |
10 | Sparkle | Jefferson Ahn, Langtian Lang Mogeng Lu, Shang-Wei Wang |
3.30pm |
11 | PigTrail | Tommy Sullivan, Travis Sivek Rob DiMarco, Scott McCaffrey |
11.30am |
12 | HandTalk | Hemant Sikaria, Bhargav Bhat Jorge Meza, Wesley Jin |
4.00pm |
TEAM # | MONIKER | TEAM MEMBERS | DESIGN REVIEW TIME-SLOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Reflex | Inbae Lee, Paul Thurlow, Ryan Frishberg, Siva Srinivasan |
1.00pm |
2 | Trebuchet | Rob Williams, Dan Granahan, Saagar Patel, Shen Li |
12.30pm |
3 | Verry Nice! High-Five! | Mike Preysman, Ruben Quintero, Russell Savage, Yoojin Kwak |
1.30pm |
4 | Air Combo | Mark Cerritelli, Mine Yalcinalp, Charles Cole, Matthew Fister |
2.00pm |
5 | HeartSavers | Mike Zizza, Ryan Kellogg, Chris Hoffman |
3.00pm |
6 | Kitchen Tracker | Saravana Sivasankaran, Suppakrit Chatchayanusorn Nachiket Shelgikar, Charles-Christopher Onyeama |
3.30pm |
7 | Eye Home | Kitaek Hong, Jinwook Baek, David Lee |
11.30am |
8 | JSM Hammer | Jun Wei Chuah, Shihong Ng, Ming Yang Koh |
4.00pm |
9 | Geordi | Zane Starr, Geeta Shroff Brian Loo |
4.30pm |